We Are Wovens respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors regarding the automated processing of personal data. Because of full transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy regarding these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their the rights in the best possible way.

For all additional information regarding the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Personal Data Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we do not place non-anonymous analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, cell phone or tablet. By continuing to visit this website, you accept the following terms of use.

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

 
Article 1 - Legal provisions

  1. Website (hereinafter also "The Website"): www.wearewovens.com
  2. Controller of Personal Data Processing (Hereinafter also referred to as "The
    Administrator"): We Are Wovens, located at van Weedestraat 12A, 3761CE Soest, kvk number:
    66449227.

    Article 2 - Access to the website

    Access to and use of the website is strictly personal.
    You will not use this website as well as the
    data and information provided on it for commercial,
    political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.
     

Article 3 - The content of the website

All trademarks, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animated) pictures, video images,
sounds, as well as all technical applications that may be used to operate the website
function and, more generally, all components used on this site are
protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use
or adaptation, by any means, of all or only a part of it, including
including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the
responsible, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not take immediate action
against any infringement, this cannot be construed as tacit consent or the
waiver of legal action.

Article 4 - Management of the Website

For the proper management of the website, the administrator may at any time:
 suspend, interrupt or restrict access to a certain category of visitors to all or part of the
whole or part of the website
 remove any information that may interfere with the functioning of the website or is contrary to
national or international law or is contrary to Internet etiquette
 have the website temporarily unavailable in order to perform updates

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The administrator is in no case responsible for failures, breakdowns, difficulties or
interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or any of its
functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your
own responsibility. You are responsible for taking all appropriate measures to protect your equipment
and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. You are
additionally responsible for the websites and data you access on the Internet.

The administrator is not liable for any legal action taken against you:
 because of the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet
 because of violating the terms of this privacy policy
The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you yourself incur, or third parties or
your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will
refrain from taking any action against the administrator as a result.
 

If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this
website, he shall be entitled to recover from you all damages he has suffered and will suffer as a result.
recovery.

Article 6 - Collection of data

Your data is collected by We Are Wovens. Personal data are
shall mean: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an
identifiable is considered a natural person who can be directly or indirectly
identified, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an
identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements that are
characteristic of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural
or social identity.

The personal data collected on the Website are used primarily by
the operator for maintaining relationships with you and, if applicable, for processing
of your orders.

Article 7 - Your rights regarding your data.

Pursuant to article 13 paragraph 2 sub b AVG, everyone has the right to access and rectify or
erasure of his personal data or restriction of the processing concerning him, as well as
the right to object to processing and the right to data portability. U
can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@wearewovens.nl.

Any such request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID,
on which you have affixed your signature and stating the address at which you can be
can be contacted. Within 1 month of the request submitted, you will receive a response
to your request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of the
requests, this period may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 8 - Processing of personal data

In case of violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and
for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator,
these will be provided to them following an express and reasoned request from those authorities,
after which such personal data provided then no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of
this privacy statement.
 

If certain information is necessary to access certain functionalities
of the website, the responsible party will indicate the mandatory nature of this information
at the time of requesting the data.

Article 9 - Commercial offers

You may receive commercial offers from the Administrator. If you do not wish to receive these (anymore)
receive them, please send a mail to the following address: info@wearewovens.nl.

If you come across any personal data while visiting the website, you should
abstain from collecting them or from any other unauthorized use as well as from any
act that infringes the privacy of that person(s). The
administrator is in no case responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 - Data retention period

The data collected by the administrator of website are used and kept for the
duration as determined by law.

Article 11 - Cookies

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on the
    hard drive of your computer. A cookie contains data so that each time you visit our
    website as a visitor. It is then possible to customize our website
    you and to facilitate logging in.  
  2. We use the following types of cookies on our website:
  • Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and
    login information. 
  • Anonymized Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website
    based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this
    This allows us to better tailor communication and information to the needs
    of visitors to our website. We cannot see who visits our websites or from
    from which PC the visit takes place. 
  1. More specifically, we use the following cookies:
  • No other cookies
  1. When you visit our website, cookies originating from the responsible and/or
    third parties may be installed on your equipment. 
  2. For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies for each
    operating system type, we invite you to consult the following link:

 https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-
post/cookies#faq
Artikel 12 – Beeldmateriaal en aangeboden producten
 
Aan het beeldmateriaal dat behoort bij de aangeboden producten op de website kunnen geen
rechten worden ontleend.
 
Artikel 13 – Toepasselijk recht
 
Op deze voorwaarden is Nederlands Recht van toepassing. De rechtbank van de
vestigingsplaats van de beheerder is exclusief bevoegd bij eventuele geschillen omtrent deze
voorwaarden, behoudens wanneer hierop een wettelijke uitzondering van toepassing is.
 
Artikel 14 – Contact
 
Voor vragen, productinformatie of informatie over de website zelf, kunt u zich richten tot:
Marketing, info@wearewovens.nl.